Altimus.Com Limited

Company Info

Altimus.Com Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03263714. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 15th October 1996, so the company age is 21 years 7 months 8 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70229, so Altimus.Com Limited is engaged in Management consultancy activities other than financial management.

Altimus.Com Limited register address is HIGHDOWN HOUSE, 11 HIGHDOWN ROAD, Томск (area code: CV31 1XT).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Wednesday 11th March 2009 the name changed to Information Management Solutions Limited. On Friday 13th March 2009 the name changed to Information Management Solutions Limited.

Altimus.Com Limited on map

Key Data

NameAltimus.Com Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03263714
StatusActive
Incorporation date15-10-1996
Company age 21 years 7 months 8 days

Register Address

HIGHDOWN HOUSE
11 HIGHDOWN ROAD
Томск
CV31 1XT

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 56° 30' 3.7" N
Longitude: 84° 59' 32.8" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Information Management Solutions Limited2009-11-03
Information Management Solutions Limited2009-13-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£19958£72298£-52076£5420no datano data
2010£34543£155816£-104996£37489no datano data
2011£81288£184550£-98840£83521no datano data
2012£100794£187377£-99660£86097no datano data
2013£50920£115836£-64151£50963no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
00 Nigel Limited 40 BASTON ROAD, HAYES, Bromley
"R Two-D Two" Ltd 57 NORTHPARK, , Stockton-on-Tees
(E=) Limited 41 RODNEY ROAD, CHELTENHAM, Cheltenham
+ 1 Limited CRAWFORD ACCOUNTANTS RALLS HOUSE PARKLANDS BUSINESS PARK FOREST ROAD, DENMEAD, Denmead
"1 C O Limited" FANE COURT, GREEN ROAD SHIPBOURNE, Tonbridge
"Limited Company" Limited 13 BEACON PLACE, , Exmouth
!Nspired Ltd 12 BON ACCORD SQUARE, , Aberdeen
&co Cultural Marketing Community Interest Company 46 THE CALLS, , Leeds
!Obac Uk Limited ENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END ROAD, Stansted Airport
'Wertarbeit.London' Limited THE OLD RECTORY, CHURCH STREET, Weybridge

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
21St Century Video LimitedHIGHDOWN HOUSE, 11 HIGHDOWN ROAD SYDENHAM70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
3Rd Millennium Creative Design Solutions LimitedHIGHDOWN HOUSE, 11 HIGHDOWN ROAD99999 - Dormant Company
5Th Interval LimitedHIGHDOWN HOUSE, 11 HIGHDOWN ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
40 40 Management Company LimitedHIGHDOWN HOUSE 11 HIGHDOWN ROAD, SYDENHAM68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Abc Garratt Lane LimitedHIGHDOWN HOUSE 11 HIGHDOWN ROAD, SYDENHAM96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
A & J Audhali Enterprises LimitedHIGHDOWN HOUSE, 11 HIGHDOWN ROAD, SYDENHAM64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Abc Ossory Road LimitedHIGHDOWN HOUSE 11 HIGHDOWN ROAD, SYDENHAM96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
A Turpin LimitedHARRISON BEALE & OWEN LTD HIGHDOWN HOUSE, 11 HIGHDOWN ROAD70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
3Rd Leg LimitedHIGHDOWN HOUSE, 11 HIGHDOWN ROAD70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
A Way to Store LimitedHIGHDOWN HOUSE, 11 HIGHDOWN ROAD, SYDENHAM74990 - Non-trading company

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments