Altec Building Services Limited

Company Info

Altec Building Services Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03325100. The company was incorporated on Thursday 27th February 1997, so the company age is 20 years 11 months 21 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43220, so Altec Building Services Limited is engaged in Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation.

Altec Building Services Limited register address is UNIT 3, 209 LYNCHFORD ROAD, Farnborough (area code: GU14 6HF). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 13th August 2002 the name changed to Maglyn Building Services Limited.

Altec Building Services Limited on map

Key Data

NameAltec Building Services Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03325100
StatusActive
Incorporation date27-02-1997
Company age 20 years 11 months 21 days

Register Address

UNIT 3
209 LYNCHFORD ROAD
Farnborough
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6HF
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 16' 31.6" N
Longitude: 0° 44' 28.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Maglyn Building Services Limited2002-13-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month7
Last Made Up Date31/07/2014
Next Due Date30/04/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£2010£109331£-123798£-33800no datano data
2011£36749£178959£-162954£-936no datano data
2012£2011£78678£-68975£-11367no datano data
2013£1000£79583£-84591£-31264no datano data
2014£2500£108354£-103073£-26145no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1'St Call Plumbing & Heating (N.I.) Limited 15 GLENVIEW HEIGHTS, CASTLEREAGH, Greenford
.Plumbing Building 44 Maintenance Ltd 44 ALLENDALE CRESCENT, , Studley
10 Property Services Limited 100 CLIFTON STREET, , SWINDON
0151 Heating and Plumbing Limited 48 GLEN ROAD, , Liverpool
1 Way Property Maintenance / Refurbishment Limited 14 ELM ROAD, , Chessington
04147209 Ltd 36 DAWLISH CLOSE, HUCKNALL, Hucknall
1A Autoheat Limited 39-43 HARRISON ROAD, HAMPTON PARK, Hereford
1 Shot Plumbing & Electrical Limited CASTLE COURT, 1 CASTLE STREET, Portchester
1 - 2 Clear Limited SUITE ONE HEDLEY COURT, BOOTHFERRY ROAD, Goole
1 Stop (Rugby) Limited 5 BATH STREET, RUGBY, Rugby

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
D C A Brown LimitedUNIT 3, 209 LYNCHFORD ROAD43341 - Painting
Gb Induction Lighting Limited209 UNIT 3, 209 LYNCHFORD ROAD46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
Barlow & Davis Construction Limited209 UNIT 3, 209 LYNCHFORD ROAD41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Carole Yallop Consultancy Services Limited209 UNIT 3, 209 LYNCHFORD ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Apex Building Products LtdVIS-COM HOUSE, 209 LYNCHFORD ROAD23320 - Manufacture of bricks, tiles and construction products, in baked clay
Altec Building Services LimitedUNIT 3, 209 LYNCHFORD ROAD43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Barry Flodman Limited209 UNIT 3, 209 LYNCHFORD ROAD69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Fp Property Services Limited209 UNIT 3, 209 LYNCHFORD ROAD43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Benedetta Ferraro LimitedUNIT 3, 209 LYNCHFORD ROAD74300 - Translation and interpretation activities
Derek Lawrence Limited209 UNIT 3, 209 LYNCHFORD ROAD43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments