Fosbury Services Ltd

Company Info

Fosbury Services Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03703972. The company was incorporated on Thursday 28th January 1999, so the company age is 19 years 2 months 28 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70229, so Fosbury Services Ltd is engaged in Management consultancy activities other than financial management.

Fosbury Services Ltd register address is 1 BRIDGE PLACE, LONDON, London (area code: SW1V 1QA).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 24th May 2000 the name changed to Fosbury Properties Ltd.

Fosbury Services Ltd on map

Key Data

NameFosbury Services Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03703972
StatusActive
Incorporation date28-01-1999
Company age 19 years 2 months 28 days

Register Address

1 BRIDGE PLACE
LONDON
London
SW1V 1QA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 29' 37" N
Longitude: 0° 8' 39.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Fosbury Properties Ltd2000-24-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£0£0£0no datano data
2011£2£2£0£2no datano data
2012£2£2£0£2no datano data
2013£2£2£0£2no datano data
2014£2£2£0£2no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
!Obac Uk Limited ENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END ROAD, Stansted Airport
"R Two-D Two" Ltd 57 NORTHPARK, , Stockton-on-Tees
"Limited Company" Limited 13 BEACON PLACE, , Exmouth
+ 1 Limited CRAWFORD ACCOUNTANTS RALLS HOUSE PARKLANDS BUSINESS PARK FOREST ROAD, DENMEAD, Denmead
00 Nigel Limited 40 BASTON ROAD, HAYES, Bromley
"1 C O Limited" FANE COURT, GREEN ROAD SHIPBOURNE, Tonbridge
!Nspired Ltd 12 BON ACCORD SQUARE, , Aberdeen
(E=) Limited 41 RODNEY ROAD, CHELTENHAM, Cheltenham
'Wertarbeit.London' Limited THE OLD RECTORY, CHURCH STREET, Weybridge
&co Cultural Marketing Community Interest Company 46 THE CALLS, , Leeds

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Fosbury Services Ltd1 BRIDGE PLACE, LONDON70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Appleville Limited1 BRIDGE PLACE, LONDON68310 - Real estate agencies
Reamdawn Limited1 BRIDGE PLACE, LONDON7020 - Letting of own property
Robin Properties Limited1 BRIDGE PLACE, None Supplied
Kilby Jones Solicitors Llp1 BRIDGE PLACE, VICTORIANone Supplied
Tilfinch LimitedONE BRIDGE PLACE, LONDON41100 - Development of building projects
Stoneport Limited1 BRIDGE PLACE, LONDON82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Allen'S of Mayfair LimitedONE BRIDGE PLACE, LONDON41100 - Development of building projects

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments