Interoute Networks Limited

Company Info

Interoute Networks Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03773255. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 19th May 1999, so the company age is 19 years 1 month 9 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 61900, so Interoute Networks Limited is engaged in Other telecommunications activities.

Interoute Networks Limited register address is 31ST FLOOR 25 CANADA SQUARE, CANARY WHARF, London (area code: E14 5LQ).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 17th June 1999 the name changed to Mawlaw 440 Limited. On Monday 26th April 2010 the name changed to I-21 Limited.

Interoute Networks Limited on map

Key Data

NameInteroute Networks Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03773255
StatusActive
Incorporation date19-05-1999
Company age 19 years 1 month 9 days

Register Address

31ST FLOOR 25 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
London
E14 5LQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 14.9" N
Longitude: 0° 1' 5.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Mawlaw 440 Limited1999-17-06
I-21 Limited2010-26-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£46000£38577000£-6328000£-17983000no data£16163000
2010£24000£41006000£-8123000£16127000no data£17878000
2011£27000£51267000£-8583000£11188000no data£22835000
2012£8000£74068000£-35731000£7262000no data£27202000
2013£40000£107034000£-61861000£2187000no data£28984000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
01Direct Ltd WILBERFORCE HOUSE, STATION ROAD, Prestwich
0800 Reverse Limited 5 NEW STREET SQUARE, , London
(Aq) Limited 13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, , Leeds
"Intouch Communication Services" Limited OLYMPIC HOUSE, 28-42 CLEMENTS ROAD, Ilford
08 Numbers Limited C/O LESLIE ERIERA & CO, 11-17 FOWLER ROAD, Ilford
08000-Mumdad Ltd STATION HOUSE CONNAUGHT ROAD, BROOKWOOD, Brookwood
(Aq) Networks Limited 13-15 HUNSLET ROAD, , Leeds
08 Uk Ltd 40 HIGH STREET, , Menai Bridge
08 Connect Ltd 78 STUART ROAD, WALTON, Liverpool
0800 Collect Limited 5 NEW STREET SQUARE, , London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
3I Infotech (Western Europe) Group LimitedLEVEL 35,, MAIL DROP CGC 35-02 25 CANADA SQUARE70100 - Activities of head offices
Aetos Capital Group (Uk) Limited33RD FLOOR 25 CANADA SQUARE, CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
3I Infotech (Western Europe) Holdings LimitedLEVEL 35 MAIL DROP CGC 35-02 25 CANADA SQUARE, CANARY WHARF70100 - Activities of head offices
3I Infotech - Framework LimitedLEVEL 35, MAIL DROP CGC 35-02 25 CANADA SQUARE, CANARY WHARF58290 - Other software publishing
Advanced Portfolio Technologies Ltd.25 CANADA SQUARE, 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
3I Infotech (Western Europe) LtdLEVEL 35,, MAIL DROP CGC 35-02 25 CANADA SQUARE58290 - Other software publishing
Al Kamil Investments Limited25 CANADA SQUARE, LEVEL 2070100 - Activities of head offices
3I Infotech (Flagship - Uk) LimitedLEVEL 35 MAIL DROP CGC 35-02, 25 CANADA SQUARE62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Adprime Media Ltd25 CANADA SQUARE FLOOR 32, CANARY WHARF73110 - Advertising agencies
3I Infotech (Uk) LimitedLEVEL 35, MAIL DROP CGC 35-02 25 CANADA SQUARE, CANARY WHARF62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments