A A Haulage Limited

Company Info

A A Haulage Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03822296. The company was incorporated on Monday 9th August 1999, so the company age is 18 years 10 months 13 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46130, so A A Haulage Limited is engaged in Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials.

A A Haulage Limited register address is 1 WELLINGTON ROAD, BOLLINGTON, MACCLESFIELD (area code: SK10 5JR). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 22nd March 2002 the name changed to Angus Ashton And Sons Limited.

A A Haulage Limited on map

Key Data

NameA A Haulage Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03822296
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-08-1999
Company age 18 years 10 months 13 days

Register Address

1 WELLINGTON ROAD
BOLLINGTON
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 5JR
ENGLAND

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Angus Ashton And Sons Limited2002-22-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month8
Last Made Up Date31/08/2013
Next Due Date31/05/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£43608£146617£-8566£138051no datano data
2011£56592£161054£-10173£150881no datano data
2012£56277£163978£-5185£158793no datano data
2013£19655£195147£-4558£190589no datano data
2014£25122£241357£-22263£219074no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A Builders Store Ltd ECO HOUSE, 1 LION WAY, Brentford
A & C Plumbing Supplies (Whitstable) Limited 32 CHERRY GARDEN LANE, FOLKESTONE, Folkestone
1St Choice Uk Limited 4/6 FORTH STREET, , Liverpool
1St Choice Pools Limited 2/4 ASH LANE, RUSTINGTON, LITTLEHAMPTON, Rustington
A A Haulage Limited 1 WELLINGTON ROAD, BOLLINGTON, MACCLESFIELD
2Hk Solutions Limited 29 COURTENAY ROAD, KEYNSHAM, Keynsham
4Bs Limited 15 LINNET GROVE, , Macclesfield
2011 Trading Limited MILLENIUM HOUSE, LIME KILN WAY, Lincoln
168 Un Limited C/O KELLAWAY BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED, OLYMPUS HOUSE BRITANNIA ROAD, PATCHWAY, Patchway
4 Leaf Enterprises Limited 24E NORWICH STREET, , Dereham

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Banks House Limited1 WELLINGTON ROAD, BOLLINGTON86230 - Dental practice activities
Blackbuck Capital Limited1 WELLINGTON ROAD, BOLLINGTON74990 - Non-trading company
Ardescon Limited1 WELLINGTON ROAD, BOLLINGTON71111 - Architectural activities
Alu-Foil (International) Limited1 WELLINGTON ROAD, BOLLINGTON32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Arnfield Care LimitedBROOKBANK HOUSE, WELLINGTON ROAD87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Bollin Stone Company Limited1 WELLINGTON ROAD, BOLLINGTON41100 - Development of building projects
A A Haulage Limited1 WELLINGTON ROAD, BOLLINGTON46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Advanced Business Strategies Limited1 WELLINGTON ROAD, BOLLINGTON70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Asb Healthcare (Nw) Limited1 WELLINGTON ROAD, BOLLINGTON86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Barton Grange Advertising Limited1 WELLINGTON ROAD, BOLLINGTON73110 - Advertising agencies

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments