Burberry Holdings Limited

Company Info

Burberry Holdings Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04251948. The company was incorporated on Friday 13th July 2001, so the company age is 16 years 3 months 8 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70100, so Burberry Holdings Limited is engaged in Activities of head offices.

Burberry Holdings Limited register address is HORSEFERRY HOUSE, HORSEFERRY ROAD, London (area code: SW1P 2AW).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Friday 5th October 2001 the name changed to Hackremco (No.1857) Limited. On Wednesday 17th October 2001 the name changed to Burberry (UK) Limited.

Burberry Holdings Limited on map

Key Data

NameBurberry Holdings Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04251948
StatusActive
Incorporation date13-07-2001
Company age 16 years 3 months 8 days

Register Address

HORSEFERRY HOUSE
HORSEFERRY ROAD
London
SW1P 2AW

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 29' 40.3" N
Longitude: 0° 7' 36.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Hackremco (No.1857) Limited2001-05-10
Burberry (UK) Limited2001-17-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£21043000£0£21043000no datano data
2011£0£21043000£0£21043000no datano data
2012£0£21043000£0£21043000no datano data
2013£0£21043000£0£21043000no datano data
2014£0£21043000£0£21043000no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
05107560 Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
1 Music For The People Limited FLOOR 2, 25 TAN BANK WELLINGTON, Wellington
1 Plus Media Group Limited 24 PICTON HOUSE, HUSSAR COURT, Hussar Court
00 Motorsport Limited RAWLINGS HOUSE, EXCHANGE STREET, Blackburn
1 Holly Villas Ltd 88 CARDIGAN TERRACE, , Newcastle upon Tyne
0404 Investments Limited HAMMOND FIELD, HAMMOND DRIVE, Read
01475653 Limited THORNELOE HOUSE, 25 BARBOURNE ROAD, Worcester
1 Asmara Road Ltd 1 ASMARA ROAD, , London
1&1 Uk Holdings Limited DISCOVERY HOUSE, 154 SOUTHGATE STREET, Gloucester
04245760 Limited C/O KPMG LLP, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Burberry Distribution LimitedHORSEFERRY HOUSE, HORSEFERRY ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Burberry (Uk) LimitedHORSEFERRY HOUSE, HORSEFERRY ROAD70100 - Activities of head offices
Burberry Europe Holdings LimitedHORSEFERRY HOUSE, HORSEFERRY ROAD70100 - Activities of head offices
Burberry (Spain) Finance LimitedHORSEFERRY HOUSE, HORSEFERRY ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Burberry (No.2) UnlimitedHORSEFERRY HOUSE, HORSEFERRY ROAD64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Burberry Beauty LimitedHORSEFERRY HOUSE, HORSEFERRY ROAD74990 - Non-trading company
Burberry (Espana) Holdings LimitedHORSEFERRY HOUSE, HORSEFERRY ROAD64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Burberry (No. 8) UnlimitedHORSEFERRY HOUSE, HORSEFERRY ROAD82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Burberry (N0. 1) UnlimitedHORSEFERRY HOUSE, HORSEFERRY ROAD64191 - Banks
Burberry (No. 7) UnlimitedHORSEFERRY HOUSE, HORSEFERRY ROAD64191 - Banks

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments