Intext Joinery Limited

Company Info

Intext Joinery Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04305126. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 16th October 2001, so the company age is 16 years 8 months 5 days. The company registration status is Liquidation.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43320, so Intext Joinery Limited is engaged in Joinery installation.

Intext Joinery Limited register address is 41 GREEK STREET, Stockport (area code: SK3 8AX).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 12th December 2008 the name changed to Jesja Design Ltd.

Intext Joinery Limited on map

Key Data

NameIntext Joinery Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04305126
StatusLiquidation
Incorporation date16-10-2001
Company age 16 years 8 months 5 days

Register Address

41 GREEK STREET
Stockport
CHESHIRE
SK3 8AX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 24' 14.7" N
Longitude: 2° 9' 37.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Jesja Design Ltd2008-12-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2010
Next Due Date31/07/2012
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2006£20073£52924£-29922£22822no datano data
2007£20278£68731£-45359£23216no datano data
2008£2895£62511£-38689£23707no datano data
2009£35421£48730£-23366£25217no datano data
2010£11027£76934£-68064£6670no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
24 7 Carpenters Ltd 26 FYLDE ROAD, , Poulton-le-Fylde
1Stop Maintenance and Building Services Limited 9 MACDOWALL STREET, , Johnstone
2G Joinery Limited 46 SCHOOL ROAD, , Peterhead
1St Stop Kitchens Limited STAPLETON HOUSE, 15 STAPLETON, ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, Macclesfield
2Fx Carpentry Limited 30A BEDFORD PLACE, , SOUTHAMPTON
2020 Joinery Limited 21 CLARE ROAD, , Halifax
.H.I.S. Bedrooms Ltd STERLING OFFICES, 30A MILL STREET, Bedford
1066 Building Limited PEACH TREE COTTAGE, PETT ROAD, PETT, Томск
1St Choice Fitted Bedrooms Limited 32-36 CHORLEY NEW ROAD, , Bedwas
1St Kitchen Fitting Ltd 144B ST. CLAIR STREET, , Kirkcaldy

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
1St Call Recruitment Services Ltd41 GREEK ST, EDGELEY84110 - General public administration activities
2K-Logistics Llp43 GREEK STREET, MOTTRAM HOUSENone Supplied
1Finance Europe LtdMOTTRAM HOUSE, 43 GREEK STNone Supplied
1Stanswer LimitedMOTTRAM HOUSE, 43 GREEK STREET99999 - Dormant Company
1St Net Solutions LimitedMOTTRAM HOUSE, 43 GREEK STREET99999 - Dormant Company
1A Uk LimitedMOTTRAM HOUSE, 43 GREEK STREET99999 - Dormant Company
3Cj Limited45-49 GREEK STREET, None Supplied
1St Virtual Office LimitedMOTTRAM HOUSE, 43 GREEK STREET99999 - Dormant Company
123Com Europe Ltd43 GREEK STREET, MOTTRAM HOUSE96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
05195050 Limited45-49 GREEK STREET, 4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments