Intelligent Group Solutions Limited

Company Info

Intelligent Group Solutions Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04335171. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 5th December 2001, so the company age is 16 years 11 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46900, so Intelligent Group Solutions Limited is engaged in Non-specialised wholesale trade.

Intelligent Group Solutions Limited register address is UNIT 2 BERKSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE, BERKSHIRE DRIVE, Thatcham (area code: RG19 4EW).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Wednesday 19th December 2001 the name changed to Ibox Technology Limited. On Friday 21st March 2003 the name changed to Tribox Technology Limited. On Thursday 24th January 2013 the name changed to Intelligent Display Solutions Ltd.

Intelligent Group Solutions Limited on map

Key Data

NameIntelligent Group Solutions Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04335171
StatusActive
Incorporation date05-12-2001
Company age 16 years 11 days

Register Address

UNIT 2 BERKSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE
BERKSHIRE DRIVE
Thatcham
BERKSHIRE
RG19 4EW

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 24' 8.4" N
Longitude: 1° 16' 58.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Ibox Technology Limited2001-19-12
Tribox Technology Limited2003-21-03
Intelligent Display Solutions Ltd2013-24-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£18042£417397£-319459£67938no datano data
2011£24322£636925£-525610£81315no datano data
2012£28866£766704£-641596£95108no datano data
2013£193042£894830£-739083£115747no datano data
2014£385510£1217021£-948554£228467no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
11 Shrubs Limited 27 SUNNINGDALE WAY, TURNBERRY BLOXWICH, Walsall
1.S.T. Shipmanagement Ltd. 48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, , London
05081722 Limited XL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, PREMIER HOUSE, Cleckheaton
08392882 Ltd. KINGFISHER HOUSE HURSTWOOD GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE, Haywards Heath
1 Big Box Limited 10 BEECH COURT, WOKINGHAM ROAD, Orpington
100% Light Uk Ltd 104 TALBOT ROAD, , London
"O" Rings Limited CITY GATES 2-4, SOUTHGATE, Chichester
18Mm Limited 447 LADY MARGARET ROAD, , Southall
"The 40'S Room" Ltd HARANCE HOUSE RUMER HILL BUSINESS ESTATE, RUMER HILL ROAD, Cannock
008 Imports Limited WARTH BUSINESS CENTRE, WARTH ROAD, Ellesmere Port

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Rnm Handling LimitedUNIT 3, BERKSHIRE BUSINESS, CENTRE, BERKSHIRE DRIVE28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Intelligent Led Solutions LimitedUNIT 2 BERKSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE, BERKSHIRE DRIVE74990 - Non-trading company
Scion Communications LimitedUNIT 10 BERKSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE, BERKSHIRE DRIVE61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Intelligent Solar Solutions LimitedUNIT 2 BERKSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE, BERKSHIRE DRIVE62090 - Other information technology service activities
Intelligent Display Solutions LimitedUNIT 2 BERKSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE, BERKSHIRE DRIVE99999 - Dormant Company
Intelligent Embedded Solutions LimitedUNIT 2 BERKSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE, BERKSHIRE DRIVE99999 - Dormant Company
Intelligent Group Solutions LimitedUNIT 2 BERKSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE, BERKSHIRE DRIVE46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Southworth Handling LimitedUNIT 3 BERKSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE, BERKSHIRE DRIVE28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Deliver It Direct LimitedUNIT 6 BERKSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE, BERKSHIRE DRIVENone Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments