G. Corner Electrical Systems Ltd

Company Info

G. Corner Electrical Systems Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04361368. The company was incorporated on Monday 28th January 2002, so the company age is 16 years 3 months 28 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 32990, so G. Corner Electrical Systems Ltd is engaged in Other manufacturing n.e.c..

G. Corner Electrical Systems Ltd register address is BANKFIELD ROAD, TYLDESLEY, Tyldesley (area code: M29 8QH).

The company changed its name 5 times. On Monday 4th February 2002 the name changed to Hallco 701 Limited. On Saturday 14th February 2009 the name changed to G Corner Electrical Systems Limited. On Wednesday 18th February 2009 the name changed to G Corner Electrical Systems Limited. On Tuesday 4th August 2009 the name changed to Power Components Ltd.

G. Corner Electrical Systems Ltd on map

Key Data

NameG. Corner Electrical Systems Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04361368
StatusActive
Incorporation date28-01-2002
Company age 16 years 3 months 28 days

Register Address

BANKFIELD ROAD
TYLDESLEY
Tyldesley
M29 8QH

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 30' 41.6" N
Longitude: 2° 25' 53.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Hallco 701 Limited2002-04-02
G Corner Electrical Systems Limited2009-14-02
G Corner Electrical Systems Limited2009-18-02
Power Components Ltd2009-04-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£1126309£2853103£-2428422£424681no datano data
2010£1664025£1893933£-1440947£452986no datano data
2011£1463204£2236302£-1797496£438806no data£1932867
2013£1003£1698516£-1133608£564908no data£3624157
2014£7059£1200867£-346306£854561no data£2076749

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"U.Vamp" Ltd. 45A ELMGROVE ROAD, , Weybridge
06 Project Limited GLENCOE, 3A SPRINGFIELD PARK, Buckfastleigh
1 Lgm Holdings Limited 1-2 HOLBROOK LANE, COVENTRY, Coventry
10 In 5 Limited 5 JARDINE HOUSE, HARROVIAN BUSINESS VILLAGE, Томск
"Romford" Model Limited 1B BRIDGE CLO, OLDCHURCH RD, Romford
10 Motives Limited EDWIN FODEN BUILDING, MOSS LANE, Sandbach
05350699 Limited ST ANDREWS COURT 96 STATION ROAD, LANGLEY MILL, Saint Andrews
1 Up Hire Ltd UNIT 12, 18-20 HORNSEY RISE, LONDON, HORNSEY RISE, London
110% Exhibitions Limited 32-36 CHORLEY NEW ROAD, , London
100% Natural Beauty Limited 10 MEDONTE CLOSE, , FLEET

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Logistics & Distribution Services LimitedBANKFIELD ROAD, TYLDESLEY70100 - Activities of head offices
Green World Solutions LtdBANKFIELD ROAD, TYLDESLEYNone Supplied
Mss Products LimitedBANKFIELD ROAD, TYLDESLEY46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Base Metal Refining LtdBANKFIELD ROAD, TYLDESLEYNone Supplied
Bryden Capital LtdBANKFIELD ROAD, TYLDESLEY82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Bryden (Uk) LimitedBANKFIELD ROAD, TYLDESLEY70100 - Activities of head offices
M I B A LimitedBANKFIELD ROAD, TYLDESLEY74990 - Non-trading company
Mss Global Sourcing LimitedBANKFIELD ROAD, TYLDESLEY74990 - Non-trading company
G. Corner Electrical Systems LtdBANKFIELD ROAD, TYLDESLEY32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
One Electrical LtdBANKFIELD ROAD, TYLDESLEY46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments