Automotive Business Specialists Ltd

Company Info

Automotive Business Specialists Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04561258. The company was incorporated on Monday 14th October 2002, so the company age is 15 years 8 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 82990, so Automotive Business Specialists Ltd is engaged in Other business support service activities n.e.c..

Automotive Business Specialists Ltd register address is 50A OXTON ROAD, Birkenhead (area code: CH41 2TW).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 4th October 2012 the name changed to Acorn-Ma Limited.

Automotive Business Specialists Ltd on map

Key Data

NameAutomotive Business Specialists Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04561258
StatusActive
Incorporation date14-10-2002
Company age 15 years 8 days

Register Address

50A OXTON ROAD
Birkenhead
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 2TW

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 23' 16.2" N
Longitude: 3° 1' 57.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Acorn-Ma Limited2012-04-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£2£0£2no datano data
2010£0£2£0£2no datano data
2011£0£2£0£2no datano data
2012£2453£20406£-17119£3163no datano data
2013£13185£49190£-28253£20513no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"All Wrapped Up" Events Management Ltd 5 MELVILLE CRESCENT, , Edinburgh
"One Britain One Nation" Obon Community Interest Company 5 IVEGATE, YEADON, Leeds
"Pa" Access Limited THIRD FLOOR MAP HOUSE, 34-36 ST. LEONARDS ROAD, Eastbourne
& Hotels Limited STAG HOUSE, OLD LONDON ROAD, Hertford
"A.B.J.Z Driver Hire " Ltd 32A WOLSDON STREET, WOLSDON STREET, Plymouth
"The Catch": St James Care Provision Ltd. ST JAMES CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHADWICK STREET, Glossop
"Neil'S Party" Limited KINGFISHER HOUSE, HURSTWOOD, GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE, Haywards Heath
!Nferno Ltd. FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4, HOLBORN CIRCUS, London
"B" Cool Limited C/O CHARNWOOD ACCOUNTANTS THE POINT GRANITE WAY, MOUNTSORREL, Loughborough
"Hotel Platengarten" Limited 69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET, , Birmingham

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Dee Services (Chester) Limited50A OXTON ROAD, 43910 - Roofing activities
Hi-Genes Limited50A OXTON ROAD, 01629 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
Ideal Computers (Uk) Limited50A OXTON ROAD, 95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Automotive Business Specialists Ltd50A OXTON ROAD, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Booysen Limited50A OXTON ROAD, 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Henson Engineering Limited50A OXTON ROAD, 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Holistic Counselling Centre Ltd50 OXTON ROAD, BIRKENHEAD86900 - Other human health activities
Kr Interface Ltd50A OXTON ROAD, 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Housestart Limited50 OXTON ROAD, BIRKENHEAD43320 - Joinery installation
Deadposh Limited50A OXTON ROAD, 90030 - Artistic creation

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments