Andover Fabrications Limited

Company Info

Andover Fabrications Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04882701. The company was incorporated on Monday 1st September 2003, so the company age is 14 years 7 months 21 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 7100, so Andover Fabrications Limited is engaged in 0Mining of iron ores.

Andover Fabrications Limited register address is 9 SOAR LANE, Leicester (area code: LE3 5DE).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 22nd September 2003 the name changed to Black Wolf Trading Limited.

Andover Fabrications Limited on map

Key Data

NameAndover Fabrications Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04882701
StatusActive
Incorporation date01-09-2003
Company age 14 years 7 months 21 days

Register Address

9 SOAR LANE
Leicester
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 5DE

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 38' 20.7" N
Longitude: 1° 8' 33.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Black Wolf Trading Limited2003-22-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£63752£654830£-109609£350372no datano data
2010£60900£569204£-110958£274156no datano data
2011£35934£446664£-87608£188371no datano data
2012£5215£398966£-86358£155938no datano data
2013£1929£425252£-134567£145443no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Agrometal Investrade Uk Ltd GLOBAL HOUSE, 5A SANDY'S ROW, LONDON
Africa Gold Corporation Limited 71 ABBOTSBURY, , Bracknell
3Des Ltd 12 MARNE AVENUE, LONDON, London
Andover Fabrications Limited 9 SOAR LANE, , Leicester
Anemka Resources Limited EMPIRE HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR, 175 PICCADILLY, London
7 Stars Cleaning Ltd Ltd. 44 BROADWAY, STRATFORD, London
Arcelormittal Mining Serra Azul Limited 7TH FLOOR BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE, BERKELEY SQUARE, London
Asia Global Commodities Uk Ltd 73 WOODSIDE ROAD, , Amersham
Arcelormittal Mining Uk Limited 7TH, FLOOR, BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE BERKELEY SQUARE, London
Alpha Stainless Steel Ltd VENTURA HOUSE, VENTURA PARK ROAD, Tamworth

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Bc Pharmaceutical PlcTHE OLD MILL, 9 SOAR LANENone Supplied
Athena (Leicester) LimitedTHE OLD MILL, 9 SOAR LANE56210 - Event catering activities
Andover Fabrications Limited9 SOAR LANE, 07100 - Mining of iron ores
Aspect Print Services LimitedTHE OLD MILL 9 SOAR LANE, LEICESTER17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
Bamro (Uk) LimitedTHE OLD MILL, 9 SOAR LANE68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Athena Events LimitedTHE OLD MILL, 9 SOAR LANE56210 - Event catering activities
Bamro Holidays LtdTHE OLD MILL, 9 SOAR LANE79909 - Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
Assorted Preserved Foods LimitedTHE OLD MILL 9 SOAR LANE, LEICESTER10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Beechtree Plant and Sales LimitedTHE OLD MILL, 9 SOAR LANE77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Algarvilla.Co.Uk LimitedTHE OLD MILL, 9 SOAR LANE, LEICESTER68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments