Essential Care & Support Ltd

Company Info

Essential Care & Support Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 04946148. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 28th October 2003, so the company age is 14 years 7 months 26 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 87200, so Essential Care & Support Ltd is engaged in Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse.

Essential Care & Support Ltd register address is 4 DOURO TERRACE, SUNDERLAND, Sunderland (area code: SR2 7DX).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 10th April 2013 the name changed to Kindstream Care Ltd.

Essential Care & Support Ltd on map

Key Data

NameEssential Care & Support Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number04946148
StatusActive
Incorporation date28-10-2003
Company age 14 years 7 months 26 days

Register Address

4 DOURO TERRACE
SUNDERLAND
Sunderland
SR2 7DX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 53' 58.6" N
Longitude: 1° 22' 54.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Kindstream Care Ltd2013-10-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month7
Last Made Up Date31/07/2013
Next Due Date30/04/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£81720£102843£-75187£27656no datano data
2011£42851£135875£-122870£13005no datano data
2012£36391£131621£-111910£19711no datano data
2013£68280£184457£-81217£103240no datano data
2014£79510£169614£-29615£139999no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
700 Club ROADWAY HOUSE, BEAUMONT STREET, Darlington
2 Care 80 HOLLOWAY ROAD, , London
"My Time" @ Oasis (Essex) Community Interest Company 667 LONDON ROAD, , Oxford
247 Bluebell Care Limited 36 ST. THOMAS'S ROAD, , Luton
A.N.I. Health Care Services Limited 22 THE ROPEWALK, , Nottingham
3D Support Services Limited 17-18 LEACH ROAD, CHARD BUSINESS PARK, Chard
24-7 Care Ltd 7 ST PAULS YARD, SILVER STREET, Newport Pagnell
104 Canterbury Road Management Company Limited 78 PRIORY ROAD, , Croydon
A J Residential Care Ltd 32 THE AVENUE LINTHORPE, MIDDLESBROUGH, Middlesbrough
A. Stanaway Limited KINGHAM HOUSE, 161 COLLEGE STREET, Moira

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Ane Ltd4 DOURO TERRACE, 56302 - Public houses and bars
3L Real Estate Ltd4 DOURO TERRACE, SUNDERLAND68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
1St Base Industrial Ltd4 DOURO TERRACE, None Supplied
Carter'S Convenience Stores Ltd4 DOURO TERRACE, 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Blacksons Construction Limited4 DOURO TERRACE, 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
1Stforegolf Ltd4 DOURO TERRACE, 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
C 19 Limited4 DOURO TERRACE, 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Atlas Welding & Engineering Supplies Limited4 DOURO TERRACE, 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Awpe Properties Limited5 DOURO TERRACE, SUNDERLAND68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Autodidactic Limited4 DOURO TERRACE, SUNDERLAND82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments