B.I.B. (Darlington) Acquisitions Limited

Company Info

B.I.B. (Darlington) Acquisitions Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05216189. The company was incorporated on Friday 27th August 2004, so the company age is 13 years 5 months 27 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74990, so B.I.B. (Darlington) Acquisitions Limited is engaged in Non-trading company.

B.I.B. (Darlington) Acquisitions Limited register address is TOWER GATE HOUSE, ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD, Maidstone (area code: ME14 3EN).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Wednesday 3rd November 2004 the name changed to Direct Insure Limited. On Monday 11th October 2010 the name changed to A Motaquote Direct Limited.

B.I.B. (Darlington) Acquisitions Limited on map

Key Data

NameB.I.B. (Darlington) Acquisitions Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05216189
StatusActive
Incorporation date27-08-2004
Company age 13 years 5 months 27 days

Register Address

TOWER GATE HOUSE
ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
Maidstone
KENT
ME14 3EN

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 17' 9.9" N
Longitude: 0° 32' 42.5" E

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Direct Insure Limited2004-03-11
A Motaquote Direct Limited2010-11-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£100£0£100no datano data
2010£0£3572787£-3297587£200no datano data
2011£0£3799231£-3524031£200no datano data
2012£0£3831467£-3831267£200no datano data
2013£0£3831457£-3831257£200no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
(Hmr2) Limited RIVERSIDE WORKS TREVOR STREET, NECHELLS, Birmingham
&tur Ltd 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON, Aldermaston
'Allo Language Services Limited THE QUAYS, 101-105 OXFORD ROAD, Uxbridge
"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". MCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD, BRENTWOOD
...Answers By Design Limited C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD, AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Elland
"As I Have Loved You" Limited 122-126 TOOLEY STREET, , London
+33 Real Estate Ltd 1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD, , London
"Megabuc" - U.K. Ltd 114 CULVERS WAY, CARSHALTON, SURREY
'Ide Hill Stables Management Company Limited RINGLEY PARK HOUSE, 59 REIGATE ROAD, Reigate
'A' Car Company Limited CASTLE CHAMBERS, 43 CASTLE STREET, Liverpool

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Abhi & Co Uk LimitedGLOBE HOUSE, ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROADNone Supplied
A & S Shillam LimitedGLOBE HOUSE, ECLIPSE PARK SITTINGBOURNE ROAD47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
00Zzzero LtdGLOBE HOUSE, ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROADNone Supplied
Agricultural Insurance Underwriting Agencies LimitedTOWERGATE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK,, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD99999 - Dormant Company
A.D. Moore Metal Spinning LimitedGLOBE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
A.R.G. Group LimitedTOWERGATE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD99999 - Dormant Company
A.R.G. Holdings LimitedTOWERGATE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD99999 - Dormant Company
A5H Active LimitedGLOBE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROADNone Supplied
Agency Underwriting LimitedTOWERGATE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD99999 - Dormant Company
A.R. Power Project Management LimitedGLOBE HOUSE, ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROADNone Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments