Capital Hospitals (Issuer) Plc

Company Info

Capital Hospitals (Issuer) Plc is a Public Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05462494. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 25th May 2005, so the company age is 13 years 1 day. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 64929, so Capital Hospitals (Issuer) Plc is engaged in Other credit granting n.e.c..

Capital Hospitals (Issuer) Plc register address is 8 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD, Swanley (area code: BR8 7AG).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 8th July 2005 the name changed to Widebrook Plc.

Capital Hospitals (Issuer) Plc on map

Key Data

NameCapital Hospitals (Issuer) Plc
Company typePublic Limited Company
Register number05462494
StatusActive
Incorporation date25-05-2005
Company age 13 years 1 day

Register Address

8 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD
Swanley
KENT
BR8 7AG

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 23' 53.6" N
Longitude: 0° 10' 22" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Widebrook Plc2005-08-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£1100918000£-5166000£50000no datano data
2010£0£1161933000£-5707000£490006no data
2011£0£1255611000£-6758000£500006£81176000
2012£0£1308883000£-7175000£500007no data
2013£0£1349464000£-7340000£500006£69163000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
365 Business Finance Limited 59A BRENT STREET, , London
321 Money Limited 11 BELL BUSINESS PARK, SMEATON CLOSE, Aylesbury
2 Kings Ltd HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE, CHANDLER'S FORD, EASTLEIGH
33 M Limited ESTATE OFFICE, THORESBY PARK, Perlethorpe
2Nd Generation Finance Ltd 9 RIVERSIDE, WATERS MEETING ROAD, Bolton
3110950 Ltd 1 THE PAVILIONS CRANFORD DRIVE, KNUTSFORD BUSINESS PARK, Calthwaite
1000Poundloan.Com Limited 33 CLARENCE STREET, , Southend-on-sea
1Plus1 Loans Limited THE OLD TANNERY, EASTGATE, Accrington
789 Finance Limited KH BUILDING, BOSTON STREET (OFF ARLEY STREET), Sheffield
Midland Transport (Nw) Ltd UNIT 10 RICHMOND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RICHMOND STREET, Accrington

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Affinity (Reading) Limited8 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD, 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Academy Services (Tendring) Limited8 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD, 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Academy Services (Holdings) Limited8 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD, 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Abbeyfields Limited5 WHITE OAK SQUARE LONDON ROAD, SWANLEY55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Academy Services (Waltham Forest) Limited8 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD, 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Amalfa LtdUNIT 5 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Affinity (Reading) Holdings Limited8 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD, 70100 - Activities of head offices
Academy Services (Waltham Forest) (Holdings) Limited8 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD, 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Accrington Technologies Limited5 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD99999 - Dormant Company
Alton Decorators Limited5 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD43341 - Painting

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments