Grapevine Capital Limited

Company Info

Grapevine Capital Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05528284. The company was incorporated on Thursday 4th August 2005, so the company age is 12 years 22 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 62020, so Grapevine Capital Limited is engaged in Information technology consultancy activities.

Grapevine Capital Limited register address is 457 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD, Southend-on-Sea (area code: SS1 2PH).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 9th April 2013 the name changed to Endora Limited.

Grapevine Capital Limited on map

Key Data

NameGrapevine Capital Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05528284
StatusActive
Incorporation date04-08-2005
Company age 12 years 22 days

Register Address

457 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
Southend-on-Sea
ESSEX
SS1 2PH

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 32' 25.2" N
Longitude: 0° 43' 39.1" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Endora Limited2013-09-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£100£0£100no datano data
2011£0£100£0£100no datano data
2012£0£100£0£100no datano data
2013£0£100£0£100no datano data
2014£16513£29613£-9190£20423no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
(Mid) Dotcom Limited WHITEFRIARS, LEWINS MEAD, Bristol
0101 Ltd 12A WINDSOR ROAD, , Slough
(Bracket) Design Ltd. 3RD FLOOR, 86-90 PAUL STREET, London
0.01 Degrees Ltd 41A PARK ROAD, , Peterborough
01 Group Limited 19 SUMMERHILL CLOSE, , Haywards Heath
03 Team Limited CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD, Hove
04760860 Limited 34 ST. ANDREWS CLOSE, , London
01 Digital Limited 35 ELTON ROAD, BILLINGHAM, DURHAM
01 Digital Solutions Limited 35 ELTON ROAD, BILLINGHAM, Stockton-on-Tees
(No Data) Limited 4 CALDER COURT, AMY JOHNSON WAY, Blackpool

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
121Move Limited457 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD, SOUTHEND ON SEA68310 - Real estate agencies
136 Boston Ave Rte Ltd461-463 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
12 Glenwood Avenue Rtm Company Limited461-463 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
44 Leigham Court Rtm Company LimitedC/O PACE PLC, 461 - 463 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD98000 - Residents property management
6 Elderton Road Rtm Company Limited461-463 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
136 Boston Avenue Rtm Company Limited461-463 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
77 Burdett Avenue Rtm Company LimitedMERIDIAN POINT, 461-463 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD98000 - Residents property management
16 Marine Parade Limited457 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
12 Cliff Road Rtm Company LimitedMERIDIAN POINT, 461-463 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD98000 - Residents property management
14 Ailsa Road Rtm Company Limited461-463 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments