Asia Global Commodities Uk Ltd

Company Info

Asia Global Commodities Uk Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05568418. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 20th September 2005, so the company age is 12 years 7 months 1 day. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 7100, so Asia Global Commodities Uk Ltd is engaged in 0Mining of iron ores.

Asia Global Commodities Uk Ltd register address is 73 WOODSIDE ROAD, Amersham (area code: HP6 6AA).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Tuesday 16th June 2009 the name changed to Power Line Communication Limited. On Friday 12th April 2013 the name changed to Earth Solutions International Ltd.

Asia Global Commodities Uk Ltd on map

Key Data

NameAsia Global Commodities Uk Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05568418
StatusActive
Incorporation date20-09-2005
Company age 12 years 7 months 1 day

Register Address

73 WOODSIDE ROAD
Amersham
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 6AA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 40' 39.7" N
Longitude: 0° 36' 12.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Power Line Communication Limited2009-16-06
Earth Solutions International Ltd2013-12-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2014
Next Due Date30/06/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£1877£544027£-542703£1324no datano data
2011£2574£228374£-226760£1614no datano data
2012£3250£28560£-26738£1822no datano data
2013£81622£1031662£-63584£968078no datano data
2014£64714£1018401£-48588£969813no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Arcelormittal Mining Serra Azul Limited 7TH FLOOR BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE, BERKELEY SQUARE, London
Anemka Resources Limited EMPIRE HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR, 175 PICCADILLY, London
3Des Ltd 12 MARNE AVENUE, LONDON, London
Andover Fabrications Limited 9 SOAR LANE, , Leicester
Africa Gold Corporation Limited 71 ABBOTSBURY, , Bracknell
7 Stars Cleaning Ltd Ltd. 44 BROADWAY, STRATFORD, London
Asia Global Commodities Uk Ltd 73 WOODSIDE ROAD, , Amersham
Arcelormittal Mining Uk Limited 7TH, FLOOR, BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE BERKELEY SQUARE, London
Alpha Stainless Steel Ltd VENTURA HOUSE, VENTURA PARK ROAD, Tamworth
Agrometal Investrade Uk Ltd GLOBAL HOUSE, 5A SANDY'S ROW, LONDON

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Herath Associates Limited24 CHILTERN BUSINESS CENTRE, 63-65 WOODSIDE ROAD69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Asia Global Commodities Uk Ltd73 WOODSIDE ROAD, 07100 - Mining of iron ores
Amersham Office Support Ltd35 WOODSIDE ROAD, 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Chiltern Architectural Services Limited6A CHILTERN BUSINESS CENTRE, 63-65 WOODSIDE ROAD71111 - Architectural activities
Donald Leslie & Company LimitedUNIT 22 CHILTERN BUSINESS CENTRE, 63-65 WOODSIDE ROAD96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Cammar Limited35 WOODSIDE ROAD, 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Blackwood Property Services LimitedLEYWOOD HOUSE, 47 WOODSIDE ROAD68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Connect 91 Limited73 WOODSIDE RD, None Supplied
Filtaire Solutions Ltd6 CHILTERN BUSINESS CENTRE, WOODSIDE ROAD47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Filtaire LimitedFILTAIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, 6 CHILTERN BUSINESS CENTRE, WOODSIDE ROAD27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments