Lee & Thompson Solicitors Limited

Company Info

Lee & Thompson Solicitors Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 05587466. The company was incorporated on Monday 10th October 2005, so the company age is 12 years 7 months 14 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 69102, so Lee & Thompson Solicitors Limited is engaged in Solicitors.

Lee & Thompson Solicitors Limited register address is 4 GEES COURT, LONDON (area code: W1U 1JD).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 13th January 2010 the name changed to Lee & Thompson Limited.

Lee & Thompson Solicitors Limited on map

Key Data

NameLee & Thompson Solicitors Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number05587466
StatusActive
Incorporation date10-10-2005
Company age 12 years 7 months 14 days

Register Address

4 GEES COURT
LONDON
W1U 1JD

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Lee & Thompson Limited2010-13-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£2£2£0£2no datano data
2011£2£2£0£2no datano data
2012£0£2£0£2no datano data
2013£0£2£0£2no datano data
2014£0£2£0£2no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Solicitors Limited 14 PARK STREET, , Stafford
1St Call Legal Limited CONCORDE HOUSE, TRINITY PARK, Cranbrook
...1St 4 Accident Advice Limited 52 NORTH STREET, CHICHESTER, Chichester
174 Law Solicitors Limited 68 WHETSTONE LANE, , BIRKENHEAD
2020 Legal Limited NO 1 EUROPA HOUSE CONWAY STREET, BIRKENHEAD, LIVERPOOL
21St Century Law Limited DOVER BECK COTTAGE 3 NEW ROAD, OXTON, Dover
1St Central Law Ltd. HQ BUILDING OLD GRANADA STUDIOS, ATHERTON STREET, Horwich
2012 Law Limited SUITE 131, 30 RED LION STREET, Richmond
1St Legal Limited 7 ROYAL CRESCENT, , Glasgow
1515 Limited FLAT 8, 208 LONG LANE, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Fridous Limited4 GEES COURT, 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Independent Film Distributors Association LimitedC/O LEE & THOMPSON LLP 4 GEES COURT, ST CHRISTOPHERS PLACE59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
1D Media Limited4 GEES COURT, ST CHRISTOPHERS PLACE90010 - Performing arts
1D Live Llp4 GEES COURT, ST CHRISTOPHER PLACENone Supplied
James Toseland Music Limited4 GEE'S COURT, 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Automaton Software Limited4 GEES COURT, ST CHRISTOPHERS PLACE58290 - Other software publishing
Greengarden Records Limited4 GEES COURT, ST CHRISTOPHER’S PLACE82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Duck Productions Limited4 GEES COURT, ST CHRISTOPHER'S PLACE90030 - Artistic creation
Hsa Publishing Limited4 GEE'S COURT, ST CHRISTOPHER'S PLACENone Supplied
Christophers Nominees Limited4 GEES COURT, 69102 - Solicitors

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments