Conroy Drylining Limited

Company Info

Conroy Drylining Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06165517. The company was incorporated on Friday 16th March 2007, so the company age is 11 years 2 months 11 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43310, so Conroy Drylining Limited is engaged in Plastering.

Conroy Drylining Limited register address is 40 KIMBOLTON ROAD, BEDFORD, Bedford (area code: MK40 2NR).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Saturday 5th April 2008 the name changed to Martin Conroy (Dry Lining) Ltd. On Thursday 10th April 2008 the name changed to Martin Conroy (Dry Lining) Ltd.

Conroy Drylining Limited on map

Key Data

NameConroy Drylining Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06165517
StatusActive
Incorporation date16-03-2007
Company age 11 years 2 months 11 days

Register Address

40 KIMBOLTON ROAD
BEDFORD
Bedford
MK40 2NR

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 8' 21.9" N
Longitude: 0° 27' 46.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Martin Conroy (Dry Lining) Ltd2008-05-04
Martin Conroy (Dry Lining) Ltd2008-10-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£96042£208005£-133431£73598no datano data
2011£129804£314941£-189616£124481no datano data
2012£111818£280869£-156740£119652no datano data
2013£207273£409224£-209715£191509no datano data
2014£94037£394912£-185634£203154no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
3 Valleys Plastering Limited 36 COMMERCIAL STREET, , Tredegar
2W Construction Limited 8 WESTCOTT CRESCENT, WESTCOTT CRESCENT HANWELL, Westcott
'A' Team Coving Ltd THE OLD SURGERY THE DROVE, HIGH STREET SOUTHWICK, Southwick
5 Ash Plastering Limited 47 CRAWLEY COURT, WEST STREET, Gravesend
A & D Drylining & Joinery Limited 55 OUTRAM STREET, , Sutton-in-Ashfield
2 Spec Redevelopments/maintenance Ltd. 32 MAYFAIR GROVE, , WIDNES
A & D Mould (Plastering Contractors) Limited GINGERBREAD COTTAGE 24 SOUTH FARM DRIVE, SKELLOW, Skellow
3D Render Specialists Ltd 6 BLECKETT STREET, CAEGARW MOUNTAIN ASH, Mountain Ash
4Sight Financial Limited 26 SHROPSHIRE CLOSE, MIDDLEWICH, Middlewich
3J'S Plastering & Drylining Limited 32 ABERPENNAR STREET, , Mountain Ash

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A. T. Plumbing Supplies Ltd40 KIMBOLTON ROAD, BEDFORD46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Ackee Limited40 KIMBOLTON ROAD, 56290 - Other food services
A. & J. Plant Associates Limited40 KIMBOLTON ROAD, BEDFORD70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
A&p It Developers Ltd40 KIMBOLTON ROAD, 62090 - Other information technology service activities
74 Chaucer Road Management Limited40 KIMBOLTON ROAD, BEDFORD98000 - Residents property management
2 G Environmental Ltd40 KIMBOLTON ROAD, BEDFORD38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Adr Rail Limited40 KIMBOLTON ROAD, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Achieve By Choice Ltd40 KIMBOLTON ROAD, 73110 - Advertising agencies
A Felts Building Contractors Ltd40 KIMBOLTON ROAD, BEDFORD41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
1066 Limited40 KIMBOLTON ROAD, BEDFORD62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments