Falcon Tower Crane Services Ltd

Company Info

Falcon Tower Crane Services Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06475031. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 16th January 2008, so the company age is 10 years 4 months 5 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43999, so Falcon Tower Crane Services Ltd is engaged in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c..

Falcon Tower Crane Services Ltd register address is SHIPDHAM AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SHIPDHAM, Thetford (area code: IP25 7SD). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 21st August 2014 the name changed to Tower Crane Services Limited.

Falcon Tower Crane Services Ltd on map

Key Data

NameFalcon Tower Crane Services Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06475031
StatusActive
Incorporation date16-01-2008
Company age 10 years 4 months 5 days

Register Address

SHIPDHAM AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHIPDHAM
Thetford
NORFOLK
IP25 7SD
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 37' 25.5" N
Longitude: 0° 56' 28.8" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Tower Crane Services Limited2014-21-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2014
Next Due Date30/09/2016
Accounts CategorySMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£1762040£-1761040£1000no datano data
2011£47048£2256545£-1671823£584722no datano data
2012£0£2639007£-2044123£594884no datano data
2013£0£3169578£-1604966£1564612no datano data
2014£107055£3875570£-1806282£2069288no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Cool" Pools & Spas Limited BRYN-Y-WELON, BRYN LANE, NEWTOWN, Powys
"Tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited 10 CROXTETH GROVE, , Liverpool
.Xl Plant Services Ltd 9 OFFICE 9 INNOVATION CENTRE, LEVEL 1 SOUTH DEVON COLLEGE LONG ROAD, London
(Ssc) Security Systems Consultancy Limited 304 HIGH ROAD, , Benfleet
011010 Limited NEWCHURCH FARM, KINNERSLEY, Kinnersley
.M & M Cranes Ltd LYMORE VILLA, 162A LONDON ROAD CHESTERTON, Chesterton
1 Stop Fitters Limited 36 BOUNDSTONE ROAD, WRECCLESHAM, Wrecclesham
"R" Builders Limited 5 SHORTWOOD HILL, SHORTWOOD, Pucklechurch
01 Property Services Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
1 Planet Solar Ltd 2 PEEL COURT, ST. CUTHBERTS WAY, DARLINGTON

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Dereham Plant and Transport Engineering LimitedUNIT 16 SHIPDHAM AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SHIPDHAM45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Falcon Tower Crane Services LtdSHIPDHAM AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SHIPDHAM43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
H.G. Pledger (Storage) LimitedNO 6 THE AIRFIELD, SHIPDHAM82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Kevtra Transport Services Ltd4 AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SHIPDHAM49410 - Freight transport by road
H.G.Pledger(Haulage)LimitedNO 6 THE AIRFIELD, SHIPDHAM52290 - Other transportation support activities
The Organic Horse Feed Company Ltd.NORFOLK MILL, SHIPDHAM AIRFIELD, INDUSTRIAL EST., SHIPDHAM99999 - Dormant Company
The Natural Pet Food Company LimitedNORFOLK MILL, SHIPDHAM AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL99999 - Dormant Company
Falcon Crane Hire Holdings LimitedSHIPDHAM AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL, ESTATE SHIPDHAM77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Allen & Page,limitedNORFOLK MILL, SHIPDHAM AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL EST10910 - Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals
The Organic Feed Company Ltd.NORFOLK MILL, SHIPDHAM AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL EST99999 - Dormant Company

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments