Custodian Capital Limited

Company Info

Custodian Capital Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06504305. The company was incorporated on Thursday 14th February 2008, so the company age is 9 years 9 months 26 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 68320, so Custodian Capital Limited is engaged in Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis.

Custodian Capital Limited register address is MW HOUSE 1 PENMAN WAY, GROVE PARK, ENDERBY, Enderby (area code: LE19 1SY).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Friday 24th October 2008 the name changed to Cobco 873 Limited. On Monday 27th October 2008 the name changed to Cobco 873 Limited. On Wednesday 19th May 2010 the name changed to North Star Pensions Limited.

Custodian Capital Limited on map

Key Data

NameCustodian Capital Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06504305
StatusActive
Incorporation date14-02-2008
Company age 9 years 9 months 26 days

Register Address

MW HOUSE 1 PENMAN WAY
GROVE PARK, ENDERBY
Enderby
LE19 1SY

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 35' 45.3" N
Longitude: 1° 11' 11" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Cobco 873 Limited2008-24-10
Cobco 873 Limited2008-27-10
North Star Pensions Limited2010-19-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month5
Last Made Up Date31/05/2014
Next Due Date29/02/2016
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£1£0£1no datano data
2011£0£1£0£1no datano data
2012£524826£1186918£-865494£3091598£882679
2013£476761£1663159£-1044868£6083339£1853127
2014£1135947£1945468£-979237£95891710£1843457

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Lady Fair" (Llandudno) Limited 29 PRINCES DRIVE, , Colwyn Bay
"The Grove" Elmcourt Road Limited ONE, SHERMAN ROAD, Bromley
"Somerset Court" (Hampton) Residents Association Limited BRIDGE HOUSE, 74 BROAD STREET, Teddington
"St Mary'S Heath" At Armthorpe Property Management Limited OLD LINEN COURT, 83-85 SHAMBLES STREET, Томск
(Worksop) Woodland Court Management Limited THE TEMPLE, 296 SHEFFIELD ROAD, Cleckheaton
01 Design & Build Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
"Beechbank Court" Management Company Limited 33 BEECHBANK, NORWICH, Norfolk
'The Wave' Management Company Limited CHEVIOT HOUSE BEAMINSTER WAY EAST, KINGSTON PARK, Newcastle upon Tyne
"Need2Sell, Want2Buy Property Uk" Limited CHASE GREEN HOUSE, 42 CHASE SIDE, Enfield
01 Property Letting Limited FOURTH FLOOR 30-31, FURNIVAL STREET, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Boyd Coughlan LimitedM W HOUSE PENMAN WAY, GROVE PARK, ENDERBY64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Bank Street Trustees LimitedMW HOUSE 1 PENMAN WAY, GROVE PARK ENDERBY74990 - Non-trading company
Acomb Trustees LimitedMW HOUSE 1 PENMAN WAY, GROVE PARK, ENDERBY64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Bentley Management & Consulting Limited1ST FLOOR GATEWAY HOUSE, GROVE BUSINESS PARK82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Apuk14001 LimitedMW HOUSE, 1 PENMAN WAY GROVE PARK, ENDERBYNone Supplied
Ar Pension Trustees LimitedMW HOUSE 1, PENMAN WAY, GROVE PARK ENDERBY64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Cake Craft Europe LimitedGATEWAY HOUSE 4 PENMAN WAY, GROVE BUSINESS PARKNone Supplied
Cc Private (201) LimitedMW HOUSE 1 PENMAN WAY, GROVE PARK74990 - Non-trading company
Atkinson Bolton Consulting LimitedM W HOUSE 1, PENMAN WAY, GROVE PARK ENDERBY64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Apuk14002 LimitedMW HOUSE 1 PENMAN WAY, GROVE PARK, ENDERBYNone Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments