Colchester Plant Hire Limited

Company Info

Colchester Plant Hire Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07013890. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 9th September 2009, so the company age is 8 years 7 months 11 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 99999, so Colchester Plant Hire Limited is engaged in Dormant Company.

Colchester Plant Hire Limited register address is FITZROY HOUSE, CROWN STREET, Ipswich (area code: IP1 3LG).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 19th April 2010 the name changed to Colchester Hire Limited.

Colchester Plant Hire Limited on map

Key Data

NameColchester Plant Hire Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07013890
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-09-2009
Company age 8 years 7 months 11 days

Register Address

FITZROY HOUSE
CROWN STREET
Ipswich
SUFFOLK
IP1 3LG

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 3' 33.6" N
Longitude: 1° 9' 0.7" E

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Colchester Hire Limited2010-19-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2014
Next Due Date30/06/2016
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£1£0£1no datano data
2011£0£1£0£1no datano data
2012£0£1£0£1no datano data
2013£0£1£0£1no datano data
2014£0£1£0£1no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
! Ltd METROHOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD, HUNSLET, Leeds
"Truly Scottish" Limited 5 QUEEN ELIZABETH COTTAGES, FURNACE, Furnace
"2 Ecoute" Limited 38 PAXTON GARDENS, WOKING, Surrey
"Ippokrates" Medical Services Limited ROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY, Chester Le Street
"Royal Charter" Management Limited THOMAS R KNOWLES & WILLIAMS, STANLEY HOUSE MARKET SQUARE, Holyhead
& Faith Property Limited 18 WINMARLEIGH STREET, , Warrington
'C' Products Holdings Limited 8 WINTONLEA, MONUMENT WAY WEST, Woking
&jrmw Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
'D' Cash & Carry Limited 1 ST FLOOR,, CASH'S BUSINESS CENTRE, 228 WIDDRINGTON ROAD, COVENTRY
$ Ltd METRO HOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD, HUNSLET, Leeds

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A1 Supplies LimitedFITZROY HOUSE, CROWN STREET47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
B&m Crick and Sons LimitedFITZROY HOUSE, CROWN STREET01460 - Raising of swine/pigs
Animal Aiders LimitedFITZROY HOUSE, CROWN STREET47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Anz Uk Teachers LtdFITZROY HOUSE, CROWN STREET78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
B J Fiddaman & Son LimitedFITZROY HOUSE, CROWN STREET41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Anglesea Coach House Holdings LimitedFITZROY HOUSE, CROWN STREET64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Alexandra & Neath LtdFITZROY HOUSE, CROWN STREET70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Andrews Jewellers LimitedFITZROY HOUSE, CROWN STREET47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Bertillus LimitedFITZROY HOUSE, CROWN STREET74990 - Non-trading company
Barefoot & Gilles LimitedFITZROY HOUSE, CROWN STREET71129 - Other engineering activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments