Dunmow Cab Company Ltd.

Company Info

Dunmow Cab Company Ltd. is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07364388. The company was incorporated on Thursday 2nd September 2010, so the company age is 7 years 8 months 17 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 82990, so Dunmow Cab Company Ltd. is engaged in Other business support service activities n.e.c..

Dunmow Cab Company Ltd. register address is 840 IBIS COURT, CENTRE PARK, Warrington (area code: WA1 1RL). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 30th September 2010 the name changed to Dunlow Cab Company Ltd.

Dunmow Cab Company Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameDunmow Cab Company Ltd.
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07364388
StatusActive
Incorporation date02-09-2010
Company age 7 years 8 months 17 days

Register Address

840 IBIS COURT
CENTRE PARK
Warrington
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RL
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 22' 52.7" N
Longitude: 2° 35' 58.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Dunlow Cab Company Ltd2010-30-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2014
Next Due Date30/06/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£0£2432£-2025£407no datano data
2012£0£2000£-1670£330no datano data
2013£0£16080£-4790£11290no data£17399
2014£38£15840£-7593£8247no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"All Wrapped Up" Events Management Ltd 5 MELVILLE CRESCENT, , Edinburgh
"A.B.J.Z Driver Hire " Ltd 32A WOLSDON STREET, WOLSDON STREET, Plymouth
"Neil'S Party" Limited KINGFISHER HOUSE, HURSTWOOD, GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE, Haywards Heath
"One Britain One Nation" Obon Community Interest Company 5 IVEGATE, YEADON, Leeds
"Pa" Access Limited THIRD FLOOR MAP HOUSE, 34-36 ST. LEONARDS ROAD, Eastbourne
!Nferno Ltd. FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4, HOLBORN CIRCUS, London
"The Catch": St James Care Provision Ltd. ST JAMES CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHADWICK STREET, Glossop
& Hotels Limited STAG HOUSE, OLD LONDON ROAD, Hertford
"B" Cool Limited C/O CHARNWOOD ACCOUNTANTS THE POINT GRANITE WAY, MOUNTSORREL, Loughborough
"Hotel Platengarten" Limited 69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET, , Birmingham

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Adrian Croome Media LtdOPTIONIS HOUSE 840 IBIS COURT, CENTRE PARK59111 - Motion picture production activities
Analytical Management Services Ltd840 IBIS COURT, CENTRE PARK, 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Aa Compressor Kits LtdOPTIONIS HOUSE 840 IBIS COURT, CENTRE PARK82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
A.W. Sartor LlpOPTIONIS HOUSE 840 IBIS COURT, CENTRE PARKNone Supplied
Advanced Drilling Solutions Ltd.840 IBIS COURT, CENTRE PARK82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Ams Props Master LtdOPTIONIS HOUSE 840 IBIS COURT, CENTRE PARK82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Adrian Lanigan Electrical Limited840 IBIS COURT, CENTRE PARKNone Supplied
Ad Lib Tv LimitedOPTIONIS HOUSE 840 IBIS COURT, CENTRE PARK82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Ajs Financial Solutions Limited840 IBIS COURT, CENTRE PARK82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
A D Civils Limited840 IBIS COURT, CENTRE PARK42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments