Burnt Tangerine Ltd.

Company Info

Burnt Tangerine Ltd. is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07408685. The company was incorporated on Friday 15th October 2010, so the company age is 7 years 7 months 5 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 59200, so Burnt Tangerine Ltd. is engaged in Sound recording and music publishing activities.

Burnt Tangerine Ltd. register address is BANK HOUSE, SOUTHWICK SQUARE, Southwick (area code: BN42 4FN).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 23rd June 2014 the name changed to Tragic Toys Limited.

Burnt Tangerine Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameBurnt Tangerine Ltd.
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07408685
StatusActive
Incorporation date15-10-2010
Company age 7 years 7 months 5 days

Register Address

BANK HOUSE
SOUTHWICK SQUARE
Southwick
WEST SUSSEX
BN42 4FN

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 50' 4.8" N
Longitude: 0° 14' 5.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Tragic Toys Limited2014-23-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£2110£2110£-6713£-4603no datano data
2012£0£0£-12396£-12396no datano data
2013£0£0£-14098£-14098no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Rockin' On Heavens Door" Limited SEASCAPE, 10 AVENUE ROAD, Hunstanton
1 2 One Entertainment (Uk) Ltd 36-38 WESTBOURNE GROVE, , London
10 Past 12 Records Limited 51 CLARKEGROVE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, Sheffield
100M Limited 73 STRODES CRESCENT, , Staines-upon-Thames
10 Songs Limited HAMILTON HOUSE, 80 STOKES CROFT, BRISTOL
107 The Edge Limited HAIG HOUSE, HAIG BUSINESS PARK BALGONIE ROAD, Markinch
100% Records Limited 64 NEW CAVENDISH STREET, , London
1000 Watt Recordings Ltd THE OFFICE BLOCK, BEALEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Томск
10 Records Limited HAMILTON HOUSE, 80 STOKES CROFT, BRISTOL
( The Lion'S Den (Tld ) Ltd. 24 MANCHESTER HOUSE, EAST STREET, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
160 Marine Parade LimitedBANK HOUSE, SOUTHWICK SQUARE98000 - Residents property management
1St Review Consultancy LtdBANK HOUSE, SOUTHWICK SQUARE69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
10 Grand Avenue (Hove) LimitedBANK HOUSE, SOUTHWICK SQUARE98000 - Residents property management
1St Rate Aerials and Satellites LtdBANK HOUSE, SOUTHWICK SQUARE59133 - Television programme distribution activities
16 Ventnor Villas Hove LimitedBANK HOUSE, SOUTHWICK SQUARE68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
16 Alexandra Villas Brighton LimitedBANK HOUSE, SOUTHWICK SQUARE98000 - Residents property management
16 Brunswick Square (Hove) LimitedBANK HOUSE, SOUTHWICK SQUARE68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
21 Albany Villas (Hove) LimitedBANK HOUSE, SOUTHWICK SQUARE98000 - Residents property management
155/156 Marine Parade (Brighton) LimitedBANK HOUSE SOUTHWICK SQUARE, SOUTHWICK98000 - Residents property management
10 Chesham Place Brighton Freeholders LimitedBANK HOUSE, SOUTHWICK SQUARE98000 - Residents property management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments