Make Moore & Groove Ltd.

Company Info

Make Moore & Groove Ltd. is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07655499. The company was incorporated on Thursday 2nd June 2011, so the company age is 6 years 6 months 8 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 90030, so Make Moore & Groove Ltd. is engaged in Artistic creation.

Make Moore & Groove Ltd. register address is 89 OFFORD ROAD, London (area code: N1 1PG). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 2nd September 2011 the name changed to Pleasure Garden Events Ltd.

Make Moore & Groove Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameMake Moore & Groove Ltd.
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07655499
StatusActive
Incorporation date02-06-2011
Company age 6 years 6 months 8 days

Register Address

89 OFFORD ROAD
London
N1 1PG
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 32' 36.3" N
Longitude: 0° 6' 43.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Pleasure Garden Events Ltd2011-02-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date30/06/2014
Next Due Date31/03/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2012£1750£1750£0£1750no datano data
2013£553£553£-111£442no datano data
2014£14781£14781£-14398£383no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
01-110 9 DUNEARN STREET DUNEARN STREET, 2/1, Glasgow
'Cosmolossal Creations' Productions Limited 77 BRIDGWATER ROAD, , Romford
"Don'T Touch That Dial" Limited HARBOURSIDE HOUSE, 4-5 THE GROVE, Bristol
1 Off Wall Art Ltd 72 STANLEY STREET, SENGHENYDD, Senghenydd
(Pereira) Brand Power Ltd 26 CHURCH STREET, HECKMONDWIKE, Heckmondwike
'A' Recordings Ltd 113 SMUG OAK BUSINESS CENTRE LYE LANE, BRICKET WOOD, Bricket Wood
10 Days Community Interest Company 148 STOCKBRIDGE RD, , Winchester
"The Windsors" Limited 66 PRESCOT STREET, , London
05Creative Limited 46 VICTORIA ROAD, , Burgess Hill
& Smith Limited 19 PORTLAND PLACE, , London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Make Moore & Groove Ltd.89 OFFORD ROAD, 90030 - Artistic creation

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments