Kgb Facility Services Ltd

Company Info

Kgb Facility Services Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07987974. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 13th March 2012, so the company age is 6 years 3 months 9 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 81100, so Kgb Facility Services Ltd is engaged in Combined facilities support activities.

Kgb Facility Services Ltd register address is JACKSON HOUSE STATION ROAD, CHINGFORD, London (area code: E4 7BU).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 15th April 2013 the name changed to KGB Support & Cleaning Services Limited.

Kgb Facility Services Ltd on map

Key Data

NameKgb Facility Services Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07987974
StatusActive
Incorporation date13-03-2012
Company age 6 years 3 months 9 days

Register Address

JACKSON HOUSE STATION ROAD
CHINGFORD
London
E4 7BU

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 37' 54.9" N
Longitude: 0° 0' 21.3" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
KGB Support & Cleaning Services Limited2013-15-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2013£31440£278701£-257908£18937no datano data
2014£330534£767086£-674821£90620no datano data
2015£116154£684085£-520456£161907no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Goldney Road (Clifton) Management Company Limited FLAT 1, 1 GOLDNEY ROAD, Bristol
1 Claremont Road Management Company Limited 1 CLAREMONT ROAD, BISHOPSTON, Bristol
1 Derham Road Management Ltd 7 SOUNDWELL ROAD, STAPLE HILL, Bristol
'Bell Moor' 1 Portarlington Road Management Company Limited FLAT 3 BELL MOOR, 1 PORTARLINGTON ROAD, Bournemouth
1 & 2 Avonmor Mews (Freehold) Limited SUNNYMEDE THE HILDENS, WESTCOTT, Westcott
1 Buckland Crescent Rtm Company Limited 1 BUCKLAND CRESCENT, , Томск
1 Harecourt Road Islington Limited NEW DERWENT HOUSE, 69-73 THEOBALDS ROAD, London
1 Park Road Ipswich Management Company Limited 1 PARK ROAD, , Ipswich
1 Cromwell Crescent Limited 29 GREENSIDE ROAD, LONDON, Томск
1 & 2 Clifton Terrace Management Limited 1 LANSDOWNE AVENUE, , Winchester

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Ashley Christopher Limited81 STATION ROAD, 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Arazam LimitedJACKSON HOUSE, STATION ROAD41100 - Development of building projects
A.N.D Domestics LimitedJACKSON HOUSE, STATION ROAD95220 - Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment
Abode (Woodford) LtdJACKSON HOUSE STATION ROAD, CHINGFORD68310 - Real estate agencies
A K Design Partnership LlpJACKSON HOUSE, STATION ROADNone Supplied
Barrow LlpJACKSON HOUSE, STATION ROADNone Supplied
Ample Hills LimitedJACKSON HOUSE, 95A STATION ROADNone Supplied
Barclay Hall Developments LimitedJACKSON HOUSE, 95A STATION ROADNone Supplied
Ak Consulting (London) LimitedJACKSON HOUSE STATION ROAD, CHINGFORD70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Ace Cleaners Ltd73 STATION ROAD, CHINGFORD96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments