Goonvean Aggregates Limited

Company Info

Goonvean Aggregates Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 08165845. The company was incorporated on Thursday 2nd August 2012, so the company age is 5 years 10 months 16 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 8990, so Goonvean Aggregates Limited is engaged in 0Other mining and quarrying n.e.c..

Goonvean Aggregates Limited register address is BOSCAWEN HOUSE, ST STEPHEN, Birmingham (area code: PL26 7QF).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 30th October 2012 the name changed to St. Stephen Limited.

Goonvean Aggregates Limited on map

Key Data

NameGoonvean Aggregates Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number08165845
StatusActive
Incorporation date02-08-2012
Company age 5 years 10 months 16 days

Register Address

BOSCAWEN HOUSE
ST STEPHEN
Birmingham
CORNWALL
PL26 7QF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 21' 32.8" N
Longitude: 4° 52' 50.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
St. Stephen Limited2012-30-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategorySMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2013£18316£1254362£-964289£267194no datano data
2014£2748£2617655£-1589073£729958no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Adgl Limited ASHNESS ECHO HILL, SLEIGHTS, Sleights
A W Developments Services Limited 46 SPRINGMEADOW LANE, UPPERMILL, Uppermill
A S Fuels Limited 50 HOYLAND ROAD, HOYLAND COMMON, Barnsley
A S Retail Limited 50 HOYLAND ROAD, HOYLAND COMMON, Barnsley
Abacus Stone Sales Limited THE GRIFFIN LODGE, CROSLANDMOOR, Huddersfield
Acacia Mining Plc 5TH FLOOR, 1 CAVENDISH PLACE, London
A.S.G. Tunnelling & Civil Engineering Limited 1 GOLF ROAD, CLARKSTON, Clarkston
A G Minerals Limited WATERWAYS HOUSE MERTHYR ROAD, LLANFOIST, Teddington
Ae River Management Ltd HAZLIEBRAE FARM, LOCHMABEN, Lockerbie
A&m Quarry Services Limited 16 COLCLOUGH ROAD, MEIR, Stoke-on-Trent

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Goonvean LimitedBOSCAWEN HOUSE, ST STEPHEN13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles
Goonvean Aggregates LimitedBOSCAWEN HOUSE, ST STEPHEN08990 - Other mining and quarrying n.e.c.
The Kaolin and Ball Clay Association (Uk)GOONVEAN, ST STEPHEN99999 - Dormant Company
N.D. Thornley LimitedBOSCAWEN HOUSE, ST STEPHEN27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Clear-Flow LimitedBOSCAWEN HOUSE, ST. STEPHEN37000 - Sewerage
Goonvean Fibres LimitedBOSCAWEN HOUSE, ST STEPHEN13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles
Goonvean Holdings LimitedBOSCAWEN HOUSE, ST STEPHEN70100 - Activities of head offices
North Devon Electronics LimitedBOSCAWEN HOUSE, ST STEPHEN27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Longcombe Labels LimitedBOSCAWEN HOUSE, ST STEPHEN32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments