M2 Entertainment Limited

Company Info

M2 Entertainment Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 08495607. The company was incorporated on Friday 19th April 2013, so the company age is 5 years 5 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 59111, so M2 Entertainment Limited is engaged in Motion picture production activities.

M2 Entertainment Limited register address is 1ST FLOOR, 37 DEAN STREET, London (area code: W1D 4PT). The company's country of origin is UNITED KINGDOM.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 11th July 2013 the name changed to M2film Production Limited.

M2 Entertainment Limited on map

Key Data

NameM2 Entertainment Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number08495607
StatusActive
Incorporation date19-04-2013
Company age 5 years 5 days

Register Address

1ST FLOOR
37 DEAN STREET
London
W1D 4PT
UNITED KINGDOM

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 48.6" N
Longitude: 0° 7' 55.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
M2film Production Limited2013-11-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2013£10117£5617388£-5156669£46071914£7726670
2014£45081£3267500£-2385114£882386no data£7365917

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
011 Productions Limited 25 NEW ROAD, , Chatteris
104 Films (Film Nation) Limited THE WORKSTATION, 15 PATERNOSTER ROW, Sheffield
1066 The Film Plc 32 DEVONSHIRE ROAD, MILL HILL EAST, London
10 Thirty Ltd 67 BYRON AVENUE, , New Malden
09 Productions Limited WYNDHAM LODGE, CORHAMPTON, Corhampton
01 Films Ltd 74 FRESHFIELD BANK, , Forest Row
1066 Productions Limited 34 PINE HILL, , Epsom
10 Things Films Limited 43 BEDFORD STREET, , London
100 Meter Films Limited 24 RUSHLEY DRIVE HEST BANK, LANCASTER, Hest Bank
'Q' Practical Electrical Ltd. 13 CHAUCER ROAD, ACTON, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Mm Music & Entertainment Limited1ST FLOOR, 37 DEAN STREETNone Supplied
Frd M2 Entertainment Limited1ST FLOOR, 37 DEAN STREETNone Supplied
Lfp M2 Entertainment Limited1ST FLOOR, 37 DEAN STREETNone Supplied
M2 Entertainment Limited1ST FLOOR, 37 DEAN STREET59111 - Motion picture production activities
Lkt M2 Entertainment Limited1ST FLOOR, 37 DEAN STREETNone Supplied
2D M2 Entertainment Limited1ST FLOOR, 37 DEAN STREETNone Supplied
Mm Talent Limited1ST FLOOR, 37 DEAN STREETNone Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments