Glassen Ltd

Company Info

Glassen Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 09052096. The company was incorporated on Thursday 22nd May 2014, so the company age is 3 years 6 months. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 81221, so Glassen Ltd is engaged in Window cleaning services.

Glassen Ltd register address is 4 COXWELL ROAD, London (area code: SE18 1AL).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 1st June 2015 the name changed to Eyes Of London Limited.

Glassen Ltd on map

Key Data

NameGlassen Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number09052096
StatusActive
Incorporation date22-05-2014
Company age 3 years 6 months

Register Address

4 COXWELL ROAD
London
SE18 1AL

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 29' 12.6" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 10.2" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Eyes Of London Limited2015-01-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month5
Last Made Up Date
Next Due Date22/02/2016
Accounts CategoryNO ACCOUNTS FILED

Previous Accounts Data

no data found

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
2020 Perfect Vision Window Cleaners Limited 12A-16 NORTH STREET, , Wetherby
A & M Appleby Ltd SCHOTT HOUSE, DRUMMOND ROAD, Stafford
1 Stop Cleaning Services Limited STANSTED HOUSE, SHIRE HILL, SAFFRON WALDEN
1St Glass Services Limited 26 TORRENS DRIVE, LAKESIDE, Томск
5 Oaks Window Cleaning Company Limited ABACUS HOUSE, 68A, NORTH STREET, Romford
21St Century Commercial Cleaning Services Limited THE INNOVATION CENTRE VERIDION BUSINESS PARK, VERIDION WAY, Erith
A & L Cleaning Contractors Limited POD BUSINESS CENTRE, HARRIS WAY, Newton Abbot
4 Seasons Contract Cleaning Limited 141A NEW ROAD, , Bearsden
(Cardiff) Commercial Window Cleaners Ltd 292 NORTH ROAD, , Cardiff
20/20 Cleaning Ltd 64 ANCASTER ROAD, , Bourne

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
P.A.N.I.C Response Limited42 COXWELL ROAD, PLUMSTEAD62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Glassen Ltd4 COXWELL ROAD, 81221 - Window cleaning services
Rootsquare Limited56 COXWELL ROAD, 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Sd Kitchens & Bedrooms Ltd4 COXWELL ROAD, None Supplied
Sahaj Solutions Limited26 COXWELL ROAD, None Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments