Granaghan Contracts Limited

Company Info

Granaghan Contracts Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is NI026688. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 16th June 1992, so the company age is 25 years 5 months 30 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 42220, so Granaghan Contracts Limited is engaged in Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications.

Granaghan Contracts Limited register address is 18 MONEYSHARVIN ROAD, SWATRAGH, Rochester (area code: BT46 5BY).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 2nd September 1992 the name changed to Modena Investments Limited.

Granaghan Contracts Limited on map

Key Data

NameGranaghan Contracts Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberNI026688
StatusActive
Incorporation date16-06-1992
Company age 25 years 5 months 30 days

Register Address

18 MONEYSHARVIN ROAD
SWATRAGH
Rochester
BT46 5BY

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 54' 17.6" N
Longitude: 6° 40' 5.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Modena Investments Limited1992-02-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month8
Last Made Up Date31/08/2013
Next Due Date31/05/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£520690£-301356£184138no datano data
2011£62631£496808£-207042£255875no datano data
2012£85860£437584£-162818£248452no datano data
2013£0£340130£-235684£71305no datano data
2014£0£474170£-326661£114356no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
191 Civil Engineering Limited 64 WORDSWORTH ROAD, HAUGHTON GREEN, Denton
1St Communications Limited 3 DERYN COURT WHARFEDALE ROAD, PENTWYN, Cardiff
1St Techs Associates Limited 53 WEST STREET, , SITTINGBOURNE
A-Z Electrical Service Ltd FLAT 56 BRINKLEY, BURRITT ROAD, Kingston upon Thames
3C Renewable Energy Investments Limited REGUS HOUSE MALTHOUSE AVENUE, CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK, PONTPRENNAU, Pontprennau
A'Chruach Wind Farm Limited FIRST FLOOR 500 PAVILION DRIVE, NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK, Kildonan
03918424 Limited LOWES FARM, SCOUT ROAD, RAMSBOTTOM, Ramsbottom
A.B. White Engineering Services Limited WEST PADDOCK, MORTEHOE, Mortehoe
A Ball Design Ltd 17 NEWBOLD CRESCENT, , Birkenhead
A & P Electrical Contracting Services Limited 6 TARVIN CLOSE, LOWTON, Lowton

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Granaghan Contracts Limited18 MONEYSHARVIN ROAD, SWATRAGH42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments