Gb Ballantrae Ltd

Company Info

Gb Ballantrae Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is NI067437. The company was incorporated on Thursday 6th December 2007, so the company age is 10 years 6 months 15 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 56103, so Gb Ballantrae Ltd is engaged in Take-away food shops and mobile food stands.

Gb Ballantrae Ltd register address is SUITE 4, 93-97 MAIN STREET, Gloucester (area code: BT40 1HJ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 6th December 2007 the name changed to GB Ballintrae Ltd.

Gb Ballantrae Ltd on map

Key Data

NameGb Ballantrae Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberNI067437
StatusActive
Incorporation date06-12-2007
Company age 10 years 6 months 15 days

Register Address

SUITE 4
93-97 MAIN STREET
Gloucester
BT40 1HJ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 51' 4.9" N
Longitude: 5° 49' 6.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
GB Ballintrae Ltd2007-06-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date30/04/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£868£113203£-56944£26427no datano data
2010£2048£105743£-100300£5443no datano data
2011£1999£100374£-93820£6554no datano data
2012£423£98707£-97177£1530no datano data
2013£538£97226£-98266£-1040no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
104 Turkish Bbq Limited 1ST FLOOR OFFICE, 236 GRAHAM ROAD, London
101 W Limited WINSTON CHURCHILL HOUSE, ETHEL STREET, Birmingham
"Rice & Spice (Luton)" Limited 125 SOUTHDOWN ROAD, , Harpenden
1 2 Feed You Limited 315 TONGE MOOR ROAD, , Bolton
'Mem'S Fish Bar Limited 2 COBDEN MEWS, 90 THE BROADWAY, London
07 Antalya Ltd 147 CRANBROOK ROAD, , Ilford
"Parks" Icecream Franchise Limited 83 ORCHARD AVENUE, , Blackpool
128 Chinese Limited 106 CRAYFORD ROAD, , Dartford
1 Stop Express Limited 1417/1419 LONDON ROAD, , London
007 Takeaway Limited 32 BOYD ROAD, WATH-UPON-DEARNE, Wath upon Dearne

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Almac Heating Services LtdSUITE 4 COMMERCIAL MEWS, 93-97 MAIN STREET43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Afc Engineering Ltd93-97 MAIN STREET, None Supplied
Absolute Sport Horses Ltd93-97 MAIN STREET, None Supplied
Ad Sustainability Consultancy LtdSUITE 4 COMMERCIAL MEWS, 93-97 MAIN STREETNone Supplied
A + Engineering LtdSUITE 4, COMMERCIAL MEWS33120 - Repair of machinery
Anlaimh LtdSUITE 4 COMMERCIAL MEWS, 93-97 MAIN STREETNone Supplied
A.T. Engineering LtdSUITE 4 COMMERCIAL MEWS, 93-97 MAIN STREETNone Supplied
Arranmore LtdSUITE 4 COMMERCIAL MEWS, 93-97, MAIN STREETNone Supplied
A1 Decorators LtdSUITE 4, COMMERCIAL MEWS, 93-97 MAIN STREETNone Supplied
Akbuk Structural Engineers LtdSUITE 4, COMMERCIAL MEWS42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments