C I T Transport and Trading Limited

Company Info

C I T Transport and Trading Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is SC098644. The company was incorporated on Monday 28th April 1986, so the company age is 32 years 1 month 5 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 99999, so C I T Transport and Trading Limited is engaged in Dormant Company.

C I T Transport and Trading Limited register address is TITANIUM 1, KINGS INCH PLACE, Northampton (area code: PA4 8WF).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Tuesday 24th June 1986 the name changed to Floedune Limited. On Thursday 31st March 1994 the name changed to Consultants In Travel Limited.

C I T Transport and Trading Limited on map

Key Data

NameC I T Transport and Trading Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberSC098644
StatusActive
Incorporation date28-04-1986
Company age 32 years 1 month 5 days

Register Address

TITANIUM 1
KINGS INCH PLACE
Northampton
PA4 8WF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 55° 52' 18" N
Longitude: 4° 21' 59.3" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Floedune Limited1986-24-06
Consultants In Travel Limited1994-31-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£212482£212482£-933£211549no datano data
2011£215794£215794£-1681£214113no datano data
2012£221153£221153£-2336£218817no datano data
2013£220749£220749£-992£219757no datano data
2014£220820£220820£-818£220002no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
'C' Products Holdings Limited 8 WINTONLEA, MONUMENT WAY WEST, Woking
& Faith Property Limited 18 WINMARLEIGH STREET, , Warrington
'D' Cash & Carry Limited 1 ST FLOOR,, CASH'S BUSINESS CENTRE, 228 WIDDRINGTON ROAD, COVENTRY
&jrmw Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
"Truly Scottish" Limited 5 QUEEN ELIZABETH COTTAGES, FURNACE, Furnace
"2 Ecoute" Limited 38 PAXTON GARDENS, WOKING, Surrey
$ Ltd METRO HOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD, HUNSLET, Leeds
! Ltd METROHOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD, HUNSLET, Leeds
"Royal Charter" Management Limited THOMAS R KNOWLES & WILLIAMS, STANLEY HOUSE MARKET SQUARE, Holyhead
"Ippokrates" Medical Services Limited ROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY, Chester Le Street

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A & M Properties (Glasgow) LimitedTITANIUM 1, KING'S INCH PLACE68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Adm Building Maintenance (Scotland) LimitedTITANIUM 1, KING'S INCH PLACE43342 - Glazing
Aberfeldy Groundworks LimitedTITANIUM 1, KING'S INCH PLACE42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
24/26 Holdings LtdC/O CAMPBELL DALLAS LLP TITANIUM 1, 1 KINGS INCH PLACENone Supplied
A & M Lettings Ltd.TITANIUM 1, KING'S INCH PLACE82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Agemo LimitedTITANIUM 1, KING'S INCH PLACE56101 - Licensed restaurants
Acm Contracts Ltd.TITANIUM 1, KINGS INCH PLACE43110 - Demolition
1 2 1 Business Solutions LtdTITANIUM 1, KINGS INCH PLACENone Supplied
Ahc Powertools LimitedTITANIUM 1, KING'S INCH PLACE47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Aficionado Films Ltd.TITANIUM1, KING'S INCH PLACE59111 - Motion picture production activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments