K. Bayne Law Accountants Ltd.

Company Info

K. Bayne Law Accountants Ltd. is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is SC244433. The company was incorporated on Friday 21st February 2003, so the company age is 14 years 9 months 18 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 69201, so K. Bayne Law Accountants Ltd. is engaged in Accounting and auditing activities.

K. Bayne Law Accountants Ltd. register address is 60 ACHRAY DRIVE, FALKIRK, Falkirk (area code: FK1 5UN).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 4th April 2003 the name changed to K. Bayne (Law Accountants) Ltd.

K. Bayne Law Accountants Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameK. Bayne Law Accountants Ltd.
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberSC244433
StatusActive
Incorporation date21-02-2003
Company age 14 years 9 months 18 days

Register Address

60 ACHRAY DRIVE
FALKIRK
Falkirk
FK1 5UN

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 55° 59' 0.8" N
Longitude: 3° 47' 52" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
K. Bayne (Law Accountants) Ltd2003-04-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£55585£108837£-37828£71009no datano data
2011£107864£158040£-46323£111188no datano data
2012£100313£183828£-41344£142107no datano data
2013£103659£186099£-34586£151230no datano data
2014£93072£185201£-26739£158250no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
07502928 Limited 41 NINEACRES DRIVE, , Birmingham
'A' Plus Accountants Limited 10 CANBERRA HOUSE, CORBYGATE BUSINESS PARK, Corby
07839653 Ltd LEVEL 19 PORTLAND HOUSE, BRESSENDEN PLACE, London
1 Call Accountants Limited 1B MILL LANE, OFF LOCK LANE, CASTLEFORD, Castleford
1 Less Worry Bookkeeping Services Limited 51 BEAUMONT ROAD, , Plymouth
03340066 Limited VALHALLA HOUSE 30, ASHBY ROAD, Towcester
06627183 Limited 37 MILTON CLOSE, EAST STANLEY, Stanley
'Q' Accountancy Services Limited 297 STANNINGLEY ROAD, BRAMLEY, Leeds
01 Accounting Services Ltd INTERNATIONAL HOUSE, 24 HOLBURN VIADUCT, London
1 Formations Kingdom Ltd 13A THE SQUARE, BOTLEY, Oxford

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Spex Gilmerton Ltd39 ACHRAY DRIVE, 47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Gargaro & Hislop Ltd39 ACHRAY DRIVE, 47782 - Retail sale by opticians
K. Bayne Law Accountants Ltd.60 ACHRAY DRIVE, FALKIRK69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Corinne Forbes Agencies Ltd.45 ACHRAY DRIVE, 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
McKirdy Contracts Limited39 ACHRAY DRIVE, 43341 - Painting
Cml Web Services Limited11 ACHRAY DRIVE, FALKIRK62012 - Business and domestic software development

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments