Hm Art & Realty Limited

Company Info

Hm Art & Realty Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is SC265249. The company was incorporated on Monday 22nd March 2004, so the company age is 14 years 2 months 5 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 68100, so Hm Art & Realty Limited is engaged in Buying and selling of own real estate.

Hm Art & Realty Limited register address is THE CA'D'ORO, 45 GORDON STREET, GLASGOW (area code: G1 3PE).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 31st March 2004 the name changed to HMS (523) Limited.

Hm Art & Realty Limited on map

Key Data

NameHm Art & Realty Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberSC265249
StatusActive
Incorporation date22-03-2004
Company age 14 years 2 months 5 days

Register Address

THE CA'D'ORO
45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
HMS (523) Limited2004-31-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£31062£615317£-591164£24153no data£26645
2012£0£383933£-317167£66766no data£15400
2013£14963£398896£-88650£70255no data£16800
2014£19614£403547£-89053£74520no data£16800
2015£24478£408411£-89707£78748no data£16800

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Hurst Road Limited CLOUD END CARLTON ROAD, SOUTH GODSTONE, South Godstone
"Sylenta" Properties Limited C/O ST GEORGE HOTEL, 7/8 NEW ROAD, Chatham
1 Charing Cross Road Ltd 18 BRAIDLEY ROAD, , Bournemouth
1 & 2 Buncefield Lane Limited 1 MONKSPATH HALL ROAD, SOLIHULL, Shirley
016 Ltd. APARTMENT 2 ABBEY ROAD APARTMENTS, 16A ABBEY ROAD, London
1 and 1A Castledown Terrace (Hastings) Limited 20 HAVELOCK ROAD, , Hastings
1 Hollybush Terrace Limited 13 THE DELL, UPPER NORWOOD, London
"Bede Investment Properties Limited" 43A UXBRIDGE ROAD, LONDON,
(A) Property Sales Limited HANOVERGREEN COTTAGE HANOVER, REDMARLEY, GLOUCESTER
0131 Developments Limited PUDDLEWALK, 3B STANEDYKEHEAD, Edinburgh

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Achairn Energy LimitedTHE CA'D'ORO, 45 GORDON STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Aberdeen Spv LimitedTHE CA'D'ORO, 45 GORDON STREETNone Supplied
Albapharm Unichem LimitedTHE CA'D'ORO, 45 GORDON STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Active Health & Wealth LimitedTHE CA'D'ORO, 45, GORDON STREET99999 - Dormant Company
Ankara Investments LimitedTHE CA'D'ORO, 45 GORDON STREET68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Ama Futures Limited PartnershipTHE CA'D'ORO, 45 GORDON STREETNone Supplied
74 Degrees Cycling LimitedTHE CA'D'ORO, 45 GORDON STREET47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
200 St Vincent Street Spv LimitedTHE CA'D'ORO, 45 GORDON STREET68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Albapharm LimitedTHE CA'D'ORO, 45 GORDON STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
121 Hr Solutions LimitedTHE CA'D'ORO, 45 GORDON STREET70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments